2280 Carrigan St Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2280 Carrigan St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $466,667, approximately $294 per square foot. 2280 Carrigan St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Northlanding Homes Inc
Bought by
Prasad Davend
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,650
Outstanding Balance
$1,814
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$464,853
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prasad Davend | $89,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prasad Davend | $88,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $79,966 | $13,303 | $66,663 |
| 2024 | $771 | $78,399 | $13,043 | $65,356 |
| 2023 | $768 | $76,863 | $12,788 | $64,075 |
| 2022 | $757 | $75,357 | $12,538 | $62,819 |
| 2021 | $744 | $73,881 | $12,293 | $61,588 |
| 2020 | $739 | $73,124 | $12,167 | $60,957 |
| 2019 | $725 | $71,691 | $11,929 | $59,762 |
| 2018 | $723 | $70,287 | $11,696 | $58,591 |
| 2017 | $704 | $68,910 | $11,467 | $57,443 |
| 2016 | $656 | $67,560 | $11,243 | $56,317 |
| 2015 | $725 | $66,547 | $11,075 | $55,472 |
| 2014 | $717 | $65,245 | $10,859 | $54,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map