2330 Carrigan St Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $444,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2330 Carrigan St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $395,082, approximately $384 per square foot. 2330 Carrigan St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Eckle Kathleen E
Bought by
Eckle Kathleen E and The Kathleen E Eckle 2020 Revo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Peterson Rudolph M
Bought by
Eckle Kathleen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,150
Interest Rate
7.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckle Kathleen E | -- | None Available | |
| Eckle Kathleen E | $86,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eckle Kathleen E | $82,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $143,676 | $66,440 | $77,236 |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $140,860 | $65,138 | $75,722 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $138,099 | $63,861 | $74,238 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $135,392 | $62,609 | $72,783 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $132,738 | $61,382 | $71,356 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $131,378 | $60,753 | $70,625 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $128,803 | $59,562 | $69,241 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $126,279 | $58,395 | $67,884 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $123,803 | $57,250 | $66,553 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $121,377 | $56,128 | $65,249 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $119,554 | $55,285 | $64,269 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $117,214 | $54,203 | $63,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map