2281 Easy Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $853,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2281 Easy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $693,822, approximately $667 per square foot. 2281 Easy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Rosales Efren
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Rosales Efren
Bought by
Rosales Efren and Rosales Mari Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Daniels Danard L
Bought by
Rosales Efren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,036
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $241,827 | None Available | |
| Rosales Efren | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Rosales Efren | $130,000 | United Title Company | |
| Daniels Danard | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosales Efren | $133,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosales Efren | $129,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $231,157 | $142,003 | $89,154 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $226,625 | $139,219 | $87,406 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $222,183 | $136,490 | $85,693 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $217,827 | $133,814 | $84,013 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $213,557 | $131,191 | $82,366 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $207,224 | $127,300 | $79,924 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $203,161 | $124,804 | $78,357 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $195,273 | $119,958 | $75,315 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $192,341 | $118,157 | $74,184 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $188,574 | $115,843 | $72,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map