2261 Easy Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $713,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2261 Easy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $665,291, approximately $813 per square foot. 2261 Easy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Ross Troy and Ross Juanita
Bought by
Dominguez Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Mercedes | $157,500 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Mercedes | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Dominguez Mercedes | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $237,302 | $158,360 | $78,942 |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $232,650 | $155,255 | $77,395 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $228,089 | $152,211 | $75,878 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $223,618 | $149,227 | $74,391 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $219,234 | $146,301 | $72,933 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $212,733 | $141,962 | $70,771 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $208,563 | $139,179 | $69,384 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $200,466 | $133,775 | $66,691 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $197,456 | $131,766 | $65,690 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $193,589 | $129,185 | $64,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map