2281 Glenview Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $2,444,000 - $2,812,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$952/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2281 Glenview Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,574,177, approximately $951 per square foot. 2281 Glenview Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Cheng Mary and Cheng Mary
Bought by
Heng Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Algieri Joseph E and Algieri Debbie H
Bought by
Cheng Charles Shou and Cheng Mary H Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heng Mary | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cheng Charles Shou | $583,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheng Charles Shou | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,511 | $913,177 | $415,437 | $497,740 |
| 2024 | $10,337 | $895,273 | $407,292 | $487,981 |
| 2023 | $10,303 | $877,719 | $399,306 | $478,413 |
| 2022 | $10,260 | $860,510 | $391,477 | $469,033 |
| 2021 | $10,109 | $843,638 | $383,801 | $459,837 |
| 2020 | $9,931 | $834,988 | $379,866 | $455,122 |
| 2019 | $9,815 | $818,617 | $372,418 | $446,199 |
| 2018 | $9,315 | $802,566 | $365,116 | $437,450 |
| 2017 | $9,193 | $786,830 | $357,957 | $428,873 |
| 2016 | $8,817 | $771,403 | $350,939 | $420,464 |
| 2015 | $8,726 | $759,817 | $345,668 | $414,149 |
| 2014 | $8,491 | $744,934 | $338,897 | $406,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map