2282 Grenoble Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2282 Grenoble Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $385,074, approximately $331 per square foot. 2282 Grenoble Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Tobeck Kevin L and Tobeck Louise E
Bought by
Tobeck Kevin and Tobeck Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Freese Eugene and Freese Wanda
Bought by
Tobeck Kevin L and Tobeck Louise E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,070
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$310,004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobeck Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Tobeck Kevin L | $305,000 | The Sterling Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |