2283 E 8th St Chico, CA 95928
Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,565
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2283 E 8th St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $499,304, approximately $319 per square foot. 2283 E 8th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Phillips Robert S and White Jeffrey Adam
Bought by
Johnson Chris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,130
Outstanding Balance
$99,719
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2015
Sold by
Macedo Sandra Kay
Bought by
White Jeffrey Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Chris | $129,000 | Mid Valley Title And Escrow | |
| White Jeffrey Adam | -- | Mid Valley Title | |
| Phillips Robert S | -- | Mid Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Chris | $125,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,046 | $372,888 | $236,756 | $136,132 |
| 2024 | $4,046 | $365,577 | $232,114 | $133,463 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $358,410 | $227,563 | $130,847 |
| 2022 | $3,934 | $351,383 | $223,101 | $128,282 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $344,494 | $218,727 | $125,767 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $340,963 | $216,485 | $124,478 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $334,279 | $212,241 | $122,038 |
| 2018 | $3,710 | $327,726 | $208,080 | $119,646 |
| 2017 | $3,635 | $321,300 | $204,000 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $588 | $55,058 | $17,961 | $37,097 |
| 2015 | $588 | $54,232 | $17,692 | $36,540 |
| 2014 | $586 | $53,171 | $17,346 | $35,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map