2273 E 8th St Chico, CA 95928
Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $779,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2273 E 8th St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $661,637, approximately $329 per square foot. 2273 E 8th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Douglas G Alexander G and Douglas Kathleen D
Bought by
Alexander Ronald D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Alexander Douglas G
Bought by
Alexander Douglas G and Alexander Kathleen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Ronald D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alexander Douglas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,126 | $207,065 | $37,683 | $169,382 |
| 2024 | $6,126 | $561,000 | $229,500 | $331,500 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $199,026 | $36,221 | $162,805 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $195,124 | $35,511 | $159,613 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $191,299 | $34,815 | $156,484 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $189,339 | $34,459 | $154,880 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $185,628 | $33,784 | $151,844 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $181,989 | $33,122 | $148,867 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $178,422 | $32,473 | $145,949 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $174,925 | $31,837 | $143,088 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $172,298 | $31,359 | $140,939 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $168,924 | $30,745 | $138,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map