2255 E 8th St Chico, CA 95928
Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,294 - $749,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 E 8th St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $651,824, approximately $348 per square foot. 2255 E 8th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Mccabe Neil H and Mccabe Susanne S
Bought by
Mccabe Neil H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe Neil H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $104,139 | $24,002 | $80,137 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $102,098 | $23,532 | $78,566 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $100,097 | $23,071 | $77,026 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $98,135 | $22,619 | $75,516 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $96,212 | $22,176 | $74,036 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $95,226 | $21,949 | $73,277 |
| 2019 | $989 | $93,360 | $21,519 | $71,841 |
| 2018 | $970 | $91,531 | $21,098 | $70,433 |
| 2017 | $948 | $89,737 | $20,685 | $69,052 |
| 2016 | $865 | $87,979 | $20,280 | $67,699 |
| 2015 | $864 | $86,659 | $19,976 | $66,683 |
| 2014 | $854 | $84,962 | $19,585 | $65,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map