2285 Beach St Oceano, CA 93445
Oceano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,676 - $838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2285 Beach St, Oceano, CA 93445 and is currently estimated at $797,419, approximately $438 per square foot. 2285 Beach St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Fairgrove Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Sumabat Richard L and Sumabat Rita S
Bought by
Sumabat Richard L and Sumabat Rita S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumabat Richard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $140,256 | $11,438 | $128,818 |
| 2024 | $308 | $137,507 | $11,214 | $126,293 |
| 2023 | $308 | $134,812 | $10,995 | $123,817 |
| 2022 | $308 | $132,170 | $10,780 | $121,390 |
| 2021 | $308 | $129,579 | $10,569 | $119,010 |
| 2020 | $308 | $128,251 | $10,461 | $117,790 |
| 2019 | $308 | $125,737 | $10,256 | $115,481 |
| 2018 | $284 | $123,272 | $10,055 | $113,217 |
| 2017 | $260 | $120,856 | $9,858 | $110,998 |
| 2016 | $237 | $118,487 | $9,665 | $108,822 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,708 | $9,520 | $107,188 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,423 | $9,334 | $105,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map