22855 15th St Newhall, CA 91321
Newhall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $741,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22855 15th St, Newhall, CA 91321 and is currently estimated at $702,775, approximately $579 per square foot. 22855 15th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wiley Canyon Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Guernsey Family Trust Guernsey George And Mil
Bought by
Chiodo Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,983
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1985
Sold by
Guernsey George F and Guernsey Mildred B
Bought by
Guernsey George F and Guernsey Mildred B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiodo Michael | $153,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Guernsey George F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chiodo Michael | $151,983 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $239,836 | $141,082 | $98,754 |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $235,134 | $138,316 | $96,818 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $230,524 | $135,604 | $94,920 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $226,005 | $132,946 | $93,059 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $221,575 | $130,340 | $91,235 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $215,005 | $126,475 | $88,530 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $210,791 | $123,996 | $86,795 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $202,608 | $119,182 | $83,426 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $199,565 | $117,392 | $82,173 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $195,657 | $115,093 | $80,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map