2287 Pond Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Vista Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
620
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2287 Pond Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $191,075, approximately $308 per square foot. 2287 Pond Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Skyview Community Middle School, and Tartan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Anderson Marc B and Juve Catherine
Bought by
Power Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Outstanding Balance
$130,030
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$61,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Marc B and Juve Catherine
Bought by
Anderson Marc B and Juve Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Carlson Jonathan E and Carlson Rachel L
Bought by
Juve Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Sfjv & 2005 Llc
Bought by
Carlson Rachel C and Carlson Jonathan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Smith Julie L and Heyl Julie L
Bought by
Wold Cory J and Norby Tamara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Hansen Mark W
Bought by
Heyl Julie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power Patrick | $175,000 | Land Title | |
| Power Patrick | $175,000 | Land Title | |
| Anderson Marc B | $515 | None Available | |
| Juve Catherine | $116,424 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Carlson Rachel C | $124,900 | -- | |
| Wold Cory J | $149,000 | -- | |
| Heyl Julie | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Power Patrick | $131,250 | |
| Closed | Power Patrick | $131,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Juve Catherine | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $213,600 | $30,000 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $197,300 | $30,000 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $195,900 | $30,000 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $162,200 | $30,000 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $150,100 | $30,000 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $139,700 | $17,500 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $124,700 | $17,500 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $113,400 | $17,500 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $98,600 | $14,800 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map