2288 Covington Ave Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2288 Covington Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $295,765, approximately $169 per square foot. 2288 Covington Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Etzel Patricia L and Etzel Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,886
Outstanding Balance
$38,116
Interest Rate
6.53%
Estimated Equity
$257,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Brockardt Barbara
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etzel Patricia L | -- | -- | |
| Maronda Homes Inc Fl | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|