2289 El Dorado Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $636,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2289 El Dorado Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $502,977, approximately $186 per square foot. 2289 El Dorado Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Amara Roy C and Amara Margaret F
Bought by
Dixon Brent C and Dixon Barbara H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Brent C | $333,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dixon Brent C | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,732 | $482,273 | $86,889 | $395,384 |
| 2023 | $5,577 | $463,548 | $83,516 | $380,032 |
| 2022 | $5,344 | $454,460 | $81,879 | $372,581 |
| 2021 | $5,007 | $417,000 | $30,000 | $387,000 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $378,000 | $30,000 | $348,000 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $369,000 | $30,000 | $339,000 |
| 2018 | $4,116 | $349,000 | $30,000 | $319,000 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $320,000 | $30,000 | $290,000 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $291,000 | $30,000 | $261,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $291,000 | $30,000 | $261,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,000 | $30,000 | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map