Estimated Value: $428,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E 21st St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $448,998, approximately $389 per square foot. 229 E 21st St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Revocable Living Trust Of Richard E Reed and Reeder Wendy Elaine
Bought by
Reeder Family Revocable Living Trust and Reeder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeder Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $66,917 | $12,215 | $54,702 |
| 2024 | $651 | $65,606 | $11,976 | $53,630 |
| 2023 | $640 | $64,321 | $11,742 | $52,579 |
| 2022 | $625 | $63,061 | $11,512 | $51,549 |
| 2021 | $616 | $61,826 | $11,287 | $50,539 |
| 2020 | $612 | $61,193 | $11,172 | $50,021 |
| 2019 | $601 | $59,994 | $10,953 | $49,041 |
| 2018 | $589 | $58,819 | $10,739 | $48,080 |
| 2017 | $559 | $57,667 | $10,529 | $47,138 |
| 2016 | $564 | $56,537 | $10,323 | $46,214 |
| 2015 | $558 | $55,687 | $10,168 | $45,519 |
| 2014 | $526 | $54,597 | $9,969 | $44,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map