229 E Shady Grove Dr Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,080 - $636,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E Shady Grove Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $606,020, approximately $400 per square foot. 229 E Shady Grove Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Sharpe Camilo
Bought by
Sharpe Camilo and Sharpe Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Hanly Alison
Bought by
Sharpe Camilo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,295
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$585,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Sharpe Robert L and Hanly Alison
Bought by
Sharpe Robert L and Hanly Alison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Guzy Michael R and Martinez Victoria L
Bought by
Sharpe Robert L and Hanly Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpe Camilo | -- | None Available | |
| Sharpe Camilo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sharpe Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Sharpe Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Sharpe Robert L | $235,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharpe Camilo | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Sharpe Robert L | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $334,093 | $71,075 | $263,018 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $321,121 | $68,316 | $252,805 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $314,826 | $66,977 | $247,849 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $308,654 | $65,664 | $242,990 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $305,490 | $64,991 | $240,499 |
| 2019 | $3,435 | $299,501 | $63,717 | $235,784 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $293,629 | $62,469 | $231,160 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $287,873 | $61,245 | $226,628 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $282,230 | $60,045 | $222,185 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $277,993 | $59,144 | $218,849 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $272,550 | $57,987 | $214,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map