235 E Shady Grove Dr Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 E Shady Grove Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $609,809, approximately $403 per square foot. 235 E Shady Grove Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Eccleston Edwin
Bought by
Eccleston Alison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eccleston Alison | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $172,154 | $42,931 | $129,223 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $165,471 | $41,265 | $124,206 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $162,227 | $40,456 | $121,771 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $159,047 | $39,663 | $119,384 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $157,417 | $39,257 | $118,160 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $154,332 | $38,488 | $115,844 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $151,307 | $37,735 | $113,572 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $148,342 | $36,996 | $111,346 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $145,434 | $36,271 | $109,163 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $143,251 | $35,727 | $107,524 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $140,447 | $35,028 | $105,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map