229 Encinal Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Encinal Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $234,310, approximately $229 per square foot. 229 Encinal Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Rabobank Na
Bought by
Kirchner Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,119
Outstanding Balance
$61,348
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Andreini Norman and Andreini Cathy
Bought by
Rabobank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirchner Janet L | $86,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Rabobank Na | $86,813 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirchner Janet L | $89,119 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $108,011 | $37,676 | $70,335 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $103,818 | $36,214 | $67,604 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $101,783 | $35,504 | $66,279 |
| 2021 | $961 | $99,788 | $34,808 | $64,980 |
| 2020 | $980 | $98,766 | $34,452 | $64,314 |
| 2019 | $985 | $96,830 | $33,777 | $63,053 |
| 2018 | $910 | $94,932 | $33,115 | $61,817 |
| 2017 | $916 | $93,071 | $32,466 | $60,605 |
| 2016 | $855 | $91,247 | $31,830 | $59,417 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,877 | $31,352 | $58,525 |
| 2014 | $827 | $88,117 | $30,738 | $57,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map