229 Finch Dr Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $915,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Finch Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 and is currently estimated at $707,275, approximately $386 per square foot. 229 Finch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Big Bear Middle School and Big Bear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Garcia Constantino
Bought by
Garcia Constantino and Garcia Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Constantineo and Garcia Maria Ana
Bought by
Garcia Constantino and Garcia Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Clark Philip J and Clark David E
Bought by
Garcia Constantino and Garcia Maria Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Clark James E
Bought by
Clark James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Constantino | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Constantino | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Constantino | $295,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Clark James E | -- | -- | |
| Clark James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Constantino | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,357 | $380,793 | $76,157 | $304,636 |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $373,327 | $74,664 | $298,663 |
| 2023 | $5,011 | $366,007 | $73,200 | $292,807 |
| 2022 | $4,801 | $358,831 | $71,765 | $287,066 |
| 2021 | $4,668 | $351,795 | $70,358 | $281,437 |
| 2020 | $4,725 | $348,188 | $69,637 | $278,551 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $341,361 | $68,272 | $273,089 |
| 2018 | $4,459 | $334,667 | $66,933 | $267,734 |
| 2017 | $4,346 | $328,105 | $65,621 | $262,484 |
| 2016 | $4,253 | $321,671 | $64,334 | $257,337 |
| 2015 | $4,218 | $316,840 | $63,368 | $253,472 |
| 2014 | $4,144 | $310,634 | $62,127 | $248,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map