229 Gelf Ln Modesto, CA 95357
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $445,832
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Gelf Ln, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $398,458, approximately $276 per square foot. 229 Gelf Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bernard L. Hughes Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Mccormick Christopher R and Mccormick Jennifer S
Bought by
Newman Susan and Kreutzer Karin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,385
Outstanding Balance
$87,263
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$311,195
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Susan | $209,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Susan | $205,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $302,681 | $123,097 | $179,584 |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $296,747 | $120,684 | $176,063 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $290,929 | $118,318 | $172,611 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $285,226 | $115,999 | $169,227 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $279,634 | $113,725 | $165,909 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $276,767 | $112,559 | $164,208 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $271,341 | $110,352 | $160,989 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $266,022 | $108,189 | $157,833 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $232,000 | $95,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $215,000 | $70,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $204,000 | $49,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $187,000 | $45,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map