229 Trellis Place Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $1,287,934 - $1,379,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,151
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Trellis Place, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $1,324,234, approximately $420 per square foot. 229 Trellis Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Rudolph Scott D and Rudolph Leslie D
Bought by
Scott And Leslie Rudolph Family Trust and Rudolph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Rudolph Scott D and Rudolph Leslie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott And Leslie Rudolph Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rudolph Scott D | $846,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rudolph Scott D | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,549 | $1,156,000 | $578,001 | $577,999 |
| 2024 | $12,549 | $1,133,334 | $566,668 | $566,666 |
| 2023 | $12,097 | $1,111,112 | $555,557 | $555,555 |
| 2022 | $11,946 | $1,079,000 | $701,000 | $378,000 |
| 2021 | $9,810 | $901,000 | $588,000 | $313,000 |
| 2020 | $9,022 | $823,000 | $537,000 | $286,000 |
| 2019 | $9,027 | $811,000 | $529,000 | $282,000 |
| 2018 | $9,426 | $846,000 | $552,000 | $294,000 |
| 2017 | $8,244 | $771,000 | $503,000 | $268,000 |
| 2016 | $8,131 | $764,000 | $498,000 | $266,000 |
| 2015 | $7,335 | $686,000 | $447,000 | $239,000 |
| 2014 | $7,827 | $735,000 | $479,000 | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map