244 Bellafonte Ct Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $1,318,560 - $1,386,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,417
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Bellafonte Ct, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $1,355,890, approximately $396 per square foot. 244 Bellafonte Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Conde Roselyn Rodrick and Peralta Roselyn Joy
Bought by
Peralta Kevin Pedrozo and Peralta Roselyn Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Peralta Kevin
Bought by
Peralta Roselyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,777
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,044,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Khan Irfan M and Khan Amina I
Bought by
Conde Rodrick and Peralta Roselyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,777
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,044,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Lenna Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Khan Irfan M and Khan Amina I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,530
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peralta Kevin Pedrozo | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Peralta Roselyn | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Conde Rodrick | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Conde Rodrick | $595,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Khan Irfan M | $903,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conde Rodrick | $451,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Irfan M | $135,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Irfan M | $722,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,580 | $875,104 | $512,741 | $362,363 |
| 2024 | $9,580 | $857,946 | $502,688 | $355,258 |
| 2023 | $9,236 | $841,124 | $492,831 | $348,293 |
| 2022 | $9,210 | $824,632 | $483,168 | $341,464 |
| 2021 | $8,878 | $808,463 | $473,694 | $334,769 |
| 2020 | $7,569 | $683,352 | $341,676 | $341,676 |
| 2019 | $7,535 | $669,954 | $334,977 | $334,977 |
| 2018 | $7,397 | $656,818 | $328,409 | $328,409 |
| 2017 | $6,961 | $643,940 | $321,970 | $321,970 |
| 2016 | $6,794 | $631,314 | $315,657 | $315,657 |
| 2015 | $6,723 | $621,832 | $310,916 | $310,916 |
| 2014 | $6,566 | $609,654 | $304,827 | $304,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map