NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $216,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2023

Last sale price $150,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,252 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

Beautiful, well kept cape cod on a corner lot on a quiet, tree lined street. Lots of potential in this house, with a great floor plan. Enter in through the screened in porch, into your eat in kitchen with picture windows. Through the cafe doors into your dining/living room. Also on the first floor is a newly renovated full bathroom, and 2 bedrooms. Upstairs are 2 large bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, with lots of storage space. Tall ceilings in the basement open up the space to endless possibilities. Laundry area, and work bench in the basement. To top it off, a laundry chute next to the first floor full bathroom. This home was loved by many, and is ready for its next chapter. Endless possibilities here!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carmen Emmi

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #10401342412 Listed on: 11/23/2022

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Martin Carpenter

Listing by RE/MAX Masters License #10311207446

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,438

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,160 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 59x121
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-006-000-0005-003-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,438

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,160 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Southeast corner of Turtle St. and Willumae Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1644
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block, Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-006-000-0005-003-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 59X121
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7160.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2438.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2022
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-9.09%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$204,628

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,628
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burak William $150,000 None Available
-- $84,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Sold $150,000 -9.1% $91 / Sq Ft
12/10/2022 12/10/22 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2022 11/23/22 For Sale $165,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,914 $92,000 $13,600 $78,400
2024 $880 $92,000 $13,600 $78,400
2023 $1,473 $92,000 $13,600 $78,400
2022 $822 $84,000 $13,600 $70,400
2021 $822 $84,000 $13,600 $70,400
2020 $842 $84,000 $13,600 $70,400
2019 $929 $84,000 $13,600 $70,400
2018 $836 $84,000 $13,600 $70,400
2017 $800 $84,000 $13,600 $70,400
2016 $809 $84,000 $13,600 $70,400
2015 -- $84,000 $13,600 $70,400
2014 -- $84,000 $13,600 $70,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1446352

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-006-000-0005-003-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.