2290 Hampton Ct Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $271,249 - $291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2290 Hampton Ct, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $280,562, approximately $138 per square foot. 2290 Hampton Ct is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Cedar Elementary School, and Avon Intermediate School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Fischer Christopher H and Fischer Stephanie M
Bought by
Klase Stella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,255
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$203,307
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klase Stella | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klase Stella | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $218,900 | $43,000 | $175,900 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $206,300 | $43,000 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $202,400 | $39,100 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $192,400 | $37,200 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $166,100 | $34,800 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $152,400 | $34,800 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $140,500 | $31,600 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $137,100 | $31,600 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $130,600 | $30,700 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $128,600 | $30,700 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $120,200 | $28,100 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map