Estimated Value: $815,000 - $1,225,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22900 S Olive Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $937,664, approximately $380 per square foot. 22900 S Olive Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Michael Boyd
Bought by
Boyd Michael and Boyd Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,907 | $550,516 | $136,869 | $413,647 |
| 2024 | $5,809 | $539,723 | $134,186 | $405,537 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $529,141 | $131,555 | $397,586 |
| 2022 | $5,596 | $518,767 | $128,976 | $389,791 |
| 2021 | $5,509 | $508,597 | $126,448 | $382,149 |
| 2020 | $5,457 | $503,383 | $125,152 | $378,231 |
| 2019 | $5,362 | $493,514 | $122,699 | $370,815 |
| 2018 | $5,278 | $483,839 | $120,294 | $363,545 |
| 2017 | $5,174 | $474,353 | $117,936 | $356,417 |
| 2016 | $5,086 | $465,055 | $115,624 | $349,431 |
| 2014 | $4,886 | $449,101 | $111,657 | $337,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map