22902 Plainview Cir Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,274,000 - $1,316,218
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22902 Plainview Cir, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,294,805, approximately $641 per square foot. 22902 Plainview Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olivewood Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Souza Gregory S
Bought by
Souza Gregory S and Gregory S Souza 2019 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Souza Joyce Marie
Bought by
Souza Gregory S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,120
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,063,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Lavigne Michael and Lavigne Alicia
Bought by
Souza Gregory S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,120
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,063,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Brekke Vicki Budd
Bought by
Lavigne Michael and Lavigne Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$554,137
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Korody Ronald D
Bought by
Korody Patricia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Korody Patricia P
Bought by
Brekke Vicki Budd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza Gregory S | -- | None Available | |
| Souza Gregory S | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Souza Gregory S | $480,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Lavigne Michael | $739,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Korody Patricia P | -- | California Title Company | |
| Brekke Vicki Budd | $390,000 | California Title | |
| Brekke Vicki Budd | -- | California Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souza Gregory S | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavigne Michael | $554,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Brekke Vicki Budd | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,267 | $614,960 | $435,825 | $179,135 |
| 2024 | $6,267 | $602,902 | $427,279 | $175,623 |
| 2023 | $6,118 | $591,081 | $418,901 | $172,180 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $579,492 | $410,688 | $168,804 |
| 2021 | $5,887 | $568,130 | $402,635 | $165,495 |
| 2020 | $5,833 | $562,305 | $398,506 | $163,799 |
| 2019 | $5,716 | $551,280 | $390,692 | $160,588 |
| 2018 | $5,608 | $540,471 | $383,031 | $157,440 |
| 2017 | $5,495 | $529,874 | $375,521 | $154,353 |
| 2016 | $5,402 | $519,485 | $368,158 | $151,327 |
| 2015 | $5,336 | $511,682 | $362,628 | $149,054 |
| 2014 | $5,219 | $501,659 | $355,524 | $146,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map