Seller's Agent in 2021
Jerry Fink
Canoe Capital Realty, LLC
(218) 343-1318
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $599,732
Nice gently sloping lot with accessible Burntside Lake shoreline on a nice quiet bay. Rustic cabin, sauna and one car garage that needs some TLC. A great lot with protected shoreline - great for someone who has an airplane and is looking for just the right spot to build new. This two lot parcel offers privacy and developed lake access with dock. Views are to the southeast of a quiet bay on Burntside Lake
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Canoe Capital Realty, LLC License #MN 20587769 Listed on: 09/02/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kk & Pl Llc | $335,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kk & Pl Llc | $268,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $544 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2021 02/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2020 09/02/20 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $544 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,162 | $465,700 | $358,600 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $5,456 | $461,200 | $353,000 | $108,200 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $359,200 | $299,900 | $59,300 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $277,800 | $226,000 | $51,800 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $277,800 | $226,000 | $51,800 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $277,800 | $226,000 | $51,800 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $347,700 | $297,700 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $3,882 | $347,600 | $297,600 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $4,054 | $347,600 | $297,600 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $4,120 | $363,300 | $313,300 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $363,100 | $313,300 | $49,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jerry Fink
Canoe Capital Realty, LLC
(218) 343-1318
43 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6092845
APN: 465019000150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.