Estimated Value: $387,000 - $921,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$1,384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Hartly Point Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $581,136, approximately $1,383 per square foot. 3115 Hartly Point Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,820 | $352,300 | $309,800 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $340,100 | $304,700 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $288,300 | $258,900 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $245,600 | $219,900 | $25,700 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $245,600 | $219,900 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $245,600 | $219,900 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $214,500 | $187,000 | $27,500 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $214,600 | $187,100 | $27,500 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $214,600 | $187,100 | $27,500 |
| 2015 | $3,160 | $224,300 | $196,800 | $27,500 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $217,100 | $196,100 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map