22998 Caterham Dr Ashburn, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,194,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,041
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22998 Caterham Dr, Ashburn, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $1,144,683, approximately $376 per square foot. 22998 Caterham Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Rosa Lee Carter Elementary School, Rock Ridge High School, and Stone Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,915 | $1,107,470 | $329,100 | $778,370 |
| 2024 | $8,662 | $1,001,380 | $309,100 | $692,280 |
| 2023 | $8,548 | $976,860 | $269,100 | $707,760 |
| 2022 | $7,854 | $882,460 | $269,100 | $613,360 |
| 2021 | $7,212 | $735,960 | $234,100 | $501,860 |
| 2020 | $7,494 | $724,040 | $224,100 | $499,940 |
| 2019 | $7,459 | $713,790 | $224,100 | $489,690 |
| 2018 | $7,346 | $677,060 | $209,100 | $467,960 |
| 2017 | $7,406 | $658,290 | $209,100 | $449,190 |
| 2016 | $7,386 | $645,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,404 | $443,200 | $0 | $443,200 |
| 2014 | $7,125 | $439,890 | $0 | $439,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map