23 Abrazo Dr Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $634,426 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Abrazo Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $657,357, approximately $621 per square foot. 23 Abrazo Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Mcintosh Russell T
Bought by
Bruce Kevin R and Hermans Stephanie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Outstanding Balance
$164,455
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,902
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Kevin R | $307,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruce Kevin R | $245,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $396,263 | $198,133 | $198,130 |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $388,494 | $194,248 | $194,246 |
| 2023 | $4,134 | $380,877 | $190,439 | $190,438 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $373,409 | $186,705 | $186,704 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $366,088 | $183,044 | $183,044 |
| 2020 | $3,957 | $362,336 | $181,168 | $181,168 |
| 2019 | $3,937 | $355,232 | $177,616 | $177,616 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | $348,268 | $174,134 | $174,134 |
| 2017 | $3,635 | $341,440 | $170,720 | $170,720 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $334,746 | $167,373 | $167,373 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $329,720 | $164,860 | $164,860 |
| 2014 | $3,426 | $323,264 | $161,632 | $161,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map