49 Abrazo Dr Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Abrazo Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $649,390, approximately $613 per square foot. 49 Abrazo Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Fellows Richard
Bought by
Fellows Christopher S and Fellows Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Fellows Jane C
Bought by
Fellows Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,445
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Dufrain Susan Marie
Bought by
Fellows Christopher S and Fellows Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,445
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Dufrain Susan Marie and Martinez Susan Marie
Bought by
Dufrain Susan Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,650
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Dufrain Theodore B and Dufrain Claudine H
Bought by
Martinez Susan Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fellows Christopher S | -- | None Available | |
| Fellows Richard | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fellows Christopher S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fellows Christopher S | $298,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dufrain Susan Marie | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martinez Susan Marie | $62,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fellows Christopher S | $290,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Dufrain Susan Marie | $28,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Susan Marie | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Susan Marie | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $381,775 | $190,889 | $190,886 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $374,290 | $187,146 | $187,144 |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $366,951 | $183,476 | $183,475 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $359,756 | $179,878 | $179,878 |
| 2021 | $3,826 | $352,702 | $176,351 | $176,351 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $349,088 | $174,544 | $174,544 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $342,244 | $171,122 | $171,122 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $335,534 | $167,767 | $167,767 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $328,956 | $164,478 | $164,478 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $322,506 | $161,253 | $161,253 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $317,664 | $158,832 | $158,832 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $311,444 | $155,722 | $155,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map