54 Abrazo Dr Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $598,499 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Abrazo Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $657,375, approximately $621 per square foot. 54 Abrazo Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2009
Sold by
Mahan Morria A
Bought by
Mahan Morris A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,028
Outstanding Balance
$116,071
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$541,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Mahan Morris A
Bought by
Mahan Morris A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Chee Isaac Patricia
Bought by
Mahan Morris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,950
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Fortner John L and Fortner Louise M
Bought by
Chee Isaac and Chee Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahan Morris A | -- | None Available | |
| Mahan Morris A | -- | None Available | |
| Mahan Morris A | $182,500 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Chee Isaac | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahan Morris A | $178,028 | |
| Closed | Mahan Morris A | $187,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Chee Isaac | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095 | $286,076 | $114,427 | $171,649 |
| 2024 | $3,095 | $280,467 | $112,183 | $168,284 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $274,968 | $109,983 | $164,985 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $269,577 | $107,827 | $161,750 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $264,292 | $105,713 | $158,579 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $261,584 | $104,630 | $156,954 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $256,456 | $102,579 | $153,877 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $251,428 | $100,568 | $150,860 |
| 2017 | $5,707 | $246,499 | $98,597 | $147,902 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $241,666 | $96,664 | $145,002 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $238,038 | $95,213 | $142,825 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $233,377 | $93,349 | $140,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map