Estimated Value: $521,372 - $600,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Forest St, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $569,593, approximately $250 per square foot. 23 Forest St is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Horne Street School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,344 | $474,800 | $121,600 | $353,200 |
| 2024 | $8,627 | $474,800 | $121,600 | $353,200 |
| 2023 | $7,465 | $399,200 | $117,700 | $281,500 |
| 2022 | $7,369 | $371,400 | $109,800 | $261,600 |
| 2021 | $7,484 | $344,900 | $117,700 | $227,200 |
| 2020 | $7,547 | $303,700 | $113,800 | $189,900 |
| 2019 | $7,031 | $279,100 | $102,000 | $177,100 |
| 2018 | $6,616 | $265,500 | $94,100 | $171,400 |
| 2017 | $5,660 | $218,800 | $62,800 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $5,392 | $205,100 | $66,200 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $5,165 | $194,100 | $66,200 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $5,049 | $194,100 | $66,200 | $127,900 |
| 2011 | $5,162 | $205,500 | $66,800 | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map