23 Hampton Key Williamsburg, VA 23185
Kingsmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Hampton Key, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $614,923, approximately $231 per square foot. 23 Hampton Key is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including James River Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $484,000 | $139,900 | $344,100 |
| 2023 | $3,857 | $464,700 | $133,200 | $331,500 |
| 2022 | $3,857 | $464,700 | $133,200 | $331,500 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $396,700 | $148,000 | $248,700 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $396,700 | $148,000 | $248,700 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $387,100 | $148,000 | $239,100 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $387,100 | $148,000 | $239,100 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $364,700 | $148,000 | $216,700 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $364,700 | $148,000 | $216,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $367,900 | $148,000 | $219,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $349,100 | $148,000 | $201,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map