23 Lamoine St Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,529 - $660,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
919
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Lamoine St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $593,882, approximately $646 per square foot. 23 Lamoine St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Singh Kalpana
Bought by
23 Lemoine Street and 23 Singh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Singh Kalpana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Larosa John
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1990
Sold by
Kristenson Shirlie
Bought by
Larosa Domenic
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Lemoine Street | -- | -- | |
| Singh Kalpana | $136,500 | -- | |
| Singh Kalpana | $136,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $208,365 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $208,365 | -- | |
| Larosa Domenic | $51,000 | -- | |
| Singh Kalpana | $136,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $208,365 | -- | |
| Larosa Domenic D | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larosa Domenic D | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larosa Domenic D | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,386 | $506,000 | $309,100 | $196,900 |
| 2024 | $6,039 | $483,100 | $280,400 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $5,677 | $442,100 | $253,900 | $188,200 |
| 2022 | $5,368 | $402,100 | $238,500 | $163,600 |
| 2021 | $5,088 | $372,200 | $220,800 | $151,400 |
| 2020 | $5,050 | $368,100 | $220,800 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $4,794 | $338,800 | $192,000 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $4,468 | $307,100 | $171,300 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $296,000 | $160,200 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $4,433 | $286,200 | $148,300 | $137,900 |
| 2015 | $4,117 | $259,400 | $137,400 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $3,927 | $244,200 | $135,000 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map