23 Levassor Ave Covington, KY 41014
Wallace Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,268
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Levassor Ave, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $276,411, approximately $121 per square foot. 23 Levassor Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $225,100 | $10,000 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $225,100 | $10,000 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $225,100 | $10,000 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $225,100 | $10,000 | $215,100 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $130,000 | $10,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $130,000 | $10,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $130,000 | $10,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $130,000 | $10,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $110,000 | $15,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $110,000 | $15,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $110,000 | $15,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map