23 Locust Ave Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $1,083,000 - $1,170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Locust Ave, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $1,115,607, approximately $660 per square foot. 23 Locust Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Rocca David C and Rocca Nicole R
Bought by
Anderson Erik C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,096
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$827,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
D & N Rocca Llc
Bought by
Rocca David C and Rocca Nicole R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,096
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$827,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Rocca David C and Rocca Nicole R
Bought by
D & N Rocca Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Rocca Nicole R
Bought by
Rocca David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Kalkhoven Kevin O N and Kalkhoven Susan M
Bought by
Rocca David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Erik C | $525,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Rocca David C | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| D & N Rocca Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rocca David C | -- | None Available | |
| Rocca David | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rocca David C | $570,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Erik C | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocca David C | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,082 | $672,602 | $336,302 | $336,300 |
| 2024 | $9,082 | $659,414 | $329,708 | $329,706 |
| 2023 | $9,007 | $646,485 | $323,243 | $323,242 |
| 2022 | $8,601 | $633,809 | $316,905 | $316,904 |
| 2021 | $8,289 | $621,382 | $310,691 | $310,691 |
| 2020 | $8,172 | $615,012 | $307,506 | $307,506 |
| 2019 | $7,823 | $602,954 | $301,477 | $301,477 |
| 2018 | $7,632 | $591,132 | $295,566 | $295,566 |
| 2017 | $7,448 | $579,542 | $289,771 | $289,771 |
| 2016 | $7,368 | $568,180 | $284,090 | $284,090 |
| 2015 | $7,423 | $559,648 | $279,824 | $279,824 |
| 2014 | $7,284 | $548,688 | $274,344 | $274,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map