7 Locust Ave Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $1,291,000 - $1,495,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Locust Ave, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $1,361,446, approximately $615 per square foot. 7 Locust Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Wall Andrew B and Wall Carrie R
Bought by
Wall Andrew B and Wall Carrie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,230
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,344,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Wall Andrew B and Wall Carrie R
Bought by
Wall Andrew B and Wall Carrie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Tweed Woodrow M and Tweed Linda K
Bought by
Wall Andrew B and Wall Carrie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Andrew B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wall Andrew B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wall Andrew B | -- | -- | |
| Wall Andrew B | $430,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wall Andrew B | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Wall Andrew B | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,719 | $647,836 | $259,131 | $388,705 |
| 2024 | $8,719 | $635,134 | $254,050 | $381,084 |
| 2023 | $8,642 | $622,681 | $249,069 | $373,612 |
| 2022 | $8,246 | $610,472 | $244,185 | $366,287 |
| 2021 | $7,940 | $598,502 | $239,397 | $359,105 |
| 2020 | $7,822 | $592,368 | $236,944 | $355,424 |
| 2019 | $7,483 | $580,754 | $232,299 | $348,455 |
| 2018 | $7,296 | $569,368 | $227,745 | $341,623 |
| 2017 | $7,118 | $558,205 | $223,280 | $334,925 |
| 2016 | $7,048 | $547,260 | $218,902 | $328,358 |
| 2015 | $7,097 | $539,042 | $215,615 | $323,427 |
| 2014 | $6,962 | $528,486 | $211,393 | $317,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map