Estimated Value: $1,716,366 - $1,944,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Maracay, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $1,814,592, approximately $849 per square foot. 23 Maracay is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clarence Lobo Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Gehringer Edward M and Gehringer Marjorie B
Bought by
Gehringer Edward Milton and Sosa Marjorie Bishop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehringer Edward Milton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,061 | $716,905 | $451,937 | $264,968 |
| 2024 | $7,061 | $702,849 | $443,076 | $259,773 |
| 2023 | $6,910 | $689,068 | $434,388 | $254,680 |
| 2022 | $6,777 | $675,557 | $425,870 | $249,687 |
| 2021 | $6,645 | $662,311 | $417,519 | $244,792 |
| 2020 | $6,578 | $655,520 | $413,238 | $242,282 |
| 2019 | $6,447 | $642,667 | $405,135 | $237,532 |
| 2018 | $6,322 | $630,066 | $397,191 | $232,875 |
| 2017 | $6,198 | $617,712 | $389,403 | $228,309 |
| 2016 | $6,078 | $605,600 | $381,767 | $223,833 |
| 2015 | $5,985 | $596,504 | $376,033 | $220,471 |
| 2014 | $5,869 | $584,820 | $368,667 | $216,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map