Seller's Agent in 2026
Derek Greene
The Greene Realty Group
(860) 560-1006
5 in this area
3,186 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,122,511 - $1,146,000
Back on the market due to buyer financing failure. Immaculate home with BRAND NEW Roof, A/C, granite counters & carpets awaiting in this inviting 4 bed, 2.5 bath home tucked away on a side street in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods. The main living level features a spacious kitchen looking into the dining room and comfy family room with fireplace next to an additional living room/TV room. Just a few steps away from kitchen you'll find a walk-in coat closet and then a large cathedral ceiling, light flooded bonus room with a second fireplace and wet bar. Second floor has a generously sized master bedroom with two closets (one walk-in) and three additional bedrooms with large closets. Hardwood floors and tile. Views from the home windows connect you with nature exposing seasonal color of the flowering trees and shrubs in the partially wooded yard and neighborhood, easily accessible from same level back deck. Just 1.1 mile to Rt 3 for quick access to shopping and commute.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venkatadri Vikram | $1,140,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Scott | $399,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venkatadri Vikram | $798,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Scott | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Scott | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | $1,140,000 | 0.0% | $393 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $1,140,000 | 0.0% | $393 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $1,140,000 | -- | $393 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,224 | $907,500 | $392,000 | $515,500 |
| 2024 | $11,604 | $842,700 | $347,700 | $495,000 |
| 2023 | $11,531 | $781,200 | $331,300 | $449,900 |
| 2022 | $11,513 | $714,200 | $274,200 | $440,000 |
| 2021 | $10,831 | $650,900 | $274,200 | $376,700 |
| 2020 | $10,680 | $654,000 | $274,200 | $379,800 |
| 2019 | $9,906 | $598,200 | $274,200 | $324,000 |
| 2018 | $9,679 | $598,200 | $274,200 | $324,000 |
| 2017 | $9,270 | $564,900 | $274,200 | $290,700 |
| 2016 | $9,043 | $554,800 | $261,800 | $293,000 |
| 2015 | $8,890 | $547,400 | $253,100 | $294,300 |
| 2014 | $8,971 | $540,400 | $253,500 | $286,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Derek Greene
The Greene Realty Group
(860) 560-1006
5 in this area
3,186 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Deb Forte
Century 21 North East
(978) 423-6464
2 in this area
186 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73442325
APN: WFOR-000048-000011-000148
Ask me questions while you tour the home.