23 Myra Dr Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $296,178
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Myra Dr, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $284,795, approximately $166 per square foot. 23 Myra Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Howlett Charles J
Bought by
Gray Terry O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,477
Outstanding Balance
$136,911
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Shoemaker Carol
Bought by
Howlett Charles J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Terry O | $228,000 | -- | |
| Howlett Charles J | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Terry O | $224,477 | |
| Previous Owner | Howlett Charles J | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $284,500 | $65,000 | $219,500 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $251,300 | $65,000 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $213,500 | $55,000 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $193,900 | $45,000 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $169,800 | $42,300 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $168,300 | $42,300 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $166,000 | $42,300 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $153,700 | $42,300 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $173,500 | $42,300 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map