Seller's Agent in 2016
Bob Canon
Canon Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 695-3732
24 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $665,000
Open floor plan with gas (propane) fireplace. Quality construction and energy efficient, this home offers 1st floor laundry oversized 2 car garage and maintenance free vinyl siding. Hardwood floors throughout except tile in bath. Dead end street abutting 30 acres with walking trails.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2016
Lot Details
9,583 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen B Tobiassen | -- | None Available | |
| Ellen B Tobiassen T B | -- | None Available | |
| Tobiassen Ellen | $339,900 | -- | |
| Tobiassen Ellen B | $339,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tobiassen Ellen B | $235,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2016 08/04/16 | Sold | $339,900 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,267 | $531,600 | $116,400 | $415,200 |
| 2024 | $6,559 | $483,700 | $113,000 | $370,700 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $324,100 | $89,100 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $5,357 | $324,100 | $89,100 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $5,888 | $335,700 | $89,100 | $246,600 |
| 2020 | $5,756 | $324,100 | $89,100 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $4,831 | $312,500 | $89,100 | $223,400 |
| 2018 | $4,651 | $290,700 | $84,000 | $206,700 |
| 2017 | $4,239 | $261,500 | $80,800 | $180,700 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $80,800 | $80,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $80,800 | $80,800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bob Canon
Canon Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 695-3732
24 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72001007
APN: EHAM-000152-000216-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.