23 Postvine Ct Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Postvine Ct, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $470,093, approximately $208 per square foot. 23 Postvine Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Manuel Michael Sean and Manuel Thea
Bought by
Baca Bryon James and Baca Jennifer Majors
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,422
Outstanding Balance
$15,456
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$454,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Mosconi Louis S and Mosconi Tracey P
Bought by
Manuel Michael Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Kincaid Janet Sue and Arrington Joann
Bought by
Mosconi Louis S and Mosconi Tracey P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,250
Interest Rate
8.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Baca Bryon J and Baca Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baca Bryon James | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Manuel Michael Sean | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mosconi Louis S | -- | American Title | |
| Baca Bryon J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baca Bryon James | $32,422 | |
| Open | Baca Bryon James | $129,688 | |
| Previous Owner | Manuel Michael Sean | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosconi Louis S | $85,250 | |
| Closed | Manuel Michael Sean | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $284,000 | $80,000 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $322,102 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $292,820 | $80,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $5,063 | $266,200 | $80,000 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $4,961 | $242,000 | $19,610 | $222,390 |
| 2020 | $5,069 | $236,500 | $19,610 | $218,450 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $226,600 | $19,610 | $220,450 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $206,000 | $19,610 | $186,390 |
| 2017 | $5,313 | $235,000 | $19,610 | $215,390 |
| 2016 | $5,388 | $248,200 | $19,610 | $252,250 |
| 2015 | $4,556 | $225,640 | $19,610 | $239,350 |
| 2014 | $4,556 | $205,130 | $19,610 | $193,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map