23 Spruce Ct Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Spruce Ct, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $412,088, approximately $361 per square foot. 23 Spruce Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Robert
Bought by
Bolton Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Robert
Bought by
Taylor Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,811
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Imrie Robert
Bought by
Taylor Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,811
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Metzger Christine D
Bought by
Imrie Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolton Juanita | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Robert | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Robert | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Robert | $215,785 | -- | |
| Taylor Robert | $215,785 | -- | |
| Imrie Robert W | $185,000 | Mark Wright | |
| Imrie Robert W | $185,000 | Mark Wright |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Robert | $213,811 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,053 | $343,900 | $90,500 | $253,400 |
| 2024 | $6,053 | $318,400 | $82,300 | $236,100 |
| 2023 | $8,435 | $306,500 | $82,300 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $8,068 | $277,400 | $74,800 | $202,600 |
| 2021 | $7,546 | $252,200 | $66,800 | $185,400 |
| 2020 | $5,326 | $235,700 | $58,600 | $177,100 |
| 2019 | $5,193 | $235,700 | $58,600 | $177,100 |
| 2018 | $5,134 | $228,800 | $58,600 | $170,200 |
| 2017 | $4,942 | $220,000 | $58,600 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $4,755 | $212,300 | $58,600 | $153,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $212,300 | $73,500 | $138,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,300 | $73,500 | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map