7 Spruce Ct Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Spruce Ct, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $392,413, approximately $344 per square foot. 7 Spruce Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $331,600 | $86,800 | $244,800 |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $307,000 | $78,900 | $228,100 |
| 2023 | $7,483 | $307,000 | $78,900 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $8,204 | $277,800 | $71,800 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $7,660 | $252,500 | $64,100 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $4,354 | $235,900 | $56,100 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $4,210 | $235,900 | $56,100 | $179,800 |
| 2018 | $4,880 | $229,000 | $56,100 | $172,900 |
| 2017 | $4,680 | $220,200 | $56,100 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $4,478 | $212,900 | $56,100 | $156,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $212,900 | $70,300 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,900 | $70,300 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map