29 Spruce Ct Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Spruce Ct, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $437,730, approximately $281 per square foot. 29 Spruce Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Belliveau Dwight
Bought by
Cichon Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Outstanding Balance
$70,670
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Belliveau Dwight
Bought by
Belliveau Dwight E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Webb Eileen
Bought by
Belliveau Dwight E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cichon Michelle | $305,000 | -- | |
| Belliveau Dwight E | -- | -- | |
| Belliveau Dwight E | $141,900 | Paul B Supple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cichon Michelle | $274,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,138 | $361,900 | $81,900 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $6,138 | $335,100 | $74,400 | $260,700 |
| 2023 | $9,083 | $319,600 | $74,400 | $245,200 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $289,200 | $67,700 | $221,500 |
| 2021 | $5,541 | $262,900 | $60,500 | $202,400 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $245,700 | $52,700 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $5,199 | $245,700 | $52,700 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $5,109 | $238,500 | $52,700 | $185,800 |
| 2017 | $4,900 | $229,300 | $52,700 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $4,731 | $223,400 | $52,700 | $170,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,400 | $66,000 | $157,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,400 | $66,000 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map