23 Summit St Cortland, NY 13045
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $105,242
1
Bed
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Summit St, Cortland, NY 13045 and is currently estimated at $97,061, approximately $139 per square foot. 23 Summit St is a home located in Cortland County with nearby schools including Alton B Parker School, Cortland High School, and Cortland Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Summerson Sharon L
Bought by
Wood Legacy Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Legacy Properties Llc | $90,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $90,000 | $14,800 | $75,200 |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $120,000 | $14,800 | $105,200 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $75,000 | $10,300 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $75,000 | $10,300 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $75,000 | $10,300 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $75,000 | $10,300 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $75,000 | $10,300 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $75,000 | $10,300 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $75,000 | $10,300 | $64,700 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $75,000 | $10,300 | $64,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $10,300 | $64,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $10,300 | $64,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map