230 E 14th Ave Blythe, CA 92225
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $211,020
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E 14th Ave, Blythe, CA 92225 and is currently estimated at $167,755, approximately $140 per square foot. 230 E 14th Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palo Verde High School and Scale Leadership Academy - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Means Robert L and Means Mary L
Bought by
Rincon Beatrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,714
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rincon Beatrice | $85,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rincon Beatrice | $84,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $135,142 | $24,410 | $110,732 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $129,896 | $23,463 | $106,433 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $127,350 | $23,003 | $104,347 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $124,853 | $22,552 | $102,301 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $123,574 | $22,321 | $101,253 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $121,152 | $21,884 | $99,268 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $118,777 | $21,455 | $97,322 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $116,449 | $21,035 | $95,414 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $99,000 | $18,000 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $99,000 | $18,000 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $885 | $89,000 | $16,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map