230 E 38th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E 38th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $527,525, approximately $273 per square foot. 230 E 38th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Hess James M and Hemp Elisabeth M
Bought by
Hess James M and Hemp Elisabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Blades Daniel C
Bought by
Hemp Elisabeth M and Hess James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Outstanding Balance
$122,265
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Blades Frances A
Bought by
Blades Daniel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Services Corp
Bought by
Blades Daniel C and Blades Frances A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Chung Diane M
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Services Corp