230 E Treehaven Rd Buffalo, NY 14215
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $406,698
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Treehaven Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $380,175, approximately $156 per square foot. 230 E Treehaven Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Kelley Lisa A
Bought by
Kelley Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Kelley Thomas J
Bought by
Kelley Thomas J and Kelley Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Williams Torres Stephanie and Williams Mary E
Bought by
Kelley Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,134
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Vanleiw Hugh D
Bought by
Gaughan Mark A and Gaughan Elizabeth K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Kelley Thomas J | $210,000 | -- | |
| Gaughan Mark A | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kelley Thomas J | $190,134 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,843 | $281,000 | $18,000 | $263,000 |
| 2024 | $9,843 | $281,000 | $18,000 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $9,486 | $281,000 | $18,000 | $263,000 |
| 2022 | $9,090 | $281,000 | $18,000 | $263,000 |
| 2021 | $8,803 | $234,000 | $18,000 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $8,978 | $174,300 | $15,200 | $159,100 |
| 2019 | $7,590 | $195,000 | $15,200 | $179,800 |
| 2018 | $9,008 | $195,000 | $15,200 | $179,800 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $195,000 | $15,200 | $179,800 |
| 2016 | $7,546 | $166,400 | $15,200 | $151,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,400 | $15,200 | $151,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,400 | $15,200 | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map